Cyngor Cymuned Llansannan Community Council Bro Aled

Adran Defaid / Sheep Section

/image/upload/eifion/Bryn_Goleu_3.JPG

/image/upload/eifion/Foel_Cathau.JPG

/image/upload/eifion/Fron_Felen.JPG

/image/upload/eifion/Grugor_Isa_4_.JPG

/image/upload/eifion/Plas_Pigot._2_JPG.JPG

Adran Defaid / Sheep Section Statistics: 0 click throughs, 57 views since start of 2017

Bryn Goleu 1.JPGAdran Defaid / Sheep Section

ENILLWYR CWPANAU SIOE CLWB FFERMWYR IFANC LLANSANNAN 2017 / Winners of trophies in the Llansannan YFC Show 2017
ADRAN Y DEFAID CYMRAEG / Welsh Sheep Section
Cwpan Mr Ieuan Jones Cup (Grŵp o 3 o’r un nod Group of three with the same ear notch))
Tŷ Celyn, Rhiw
Cwpan CFFI Llansannan YFC Cup (Dafad Orau / Best Sheep)
Grugor Isaf
Cwpan Robert Roberts, Plas Aled Cup (Hwrdd Gorau / Best Ram)
Grugor Isaf
Tarian Mr & Mrs Trefor Williams Sheild (Grŵp o 7 / Group of 7)
Tŷ Celyn, Rhiw
Cwpan Pengwern Cup (Pencampwr / Champion)
Grugor Isaf
ADRAN Y DEFAID BLUEFACE / Blueface Sheep section
Cwpan A.C.T. Cup (Pencampwr / Champion)
Plas Pigot
ADRAN Y DEFAID UNRHYW FRID / Sheep of any breed
Cwpan Clwt Grugor Cup (Grŵp o 4 / Group of 4)
Plas Pigot
Tarian E.Wynne Williams Sheild (Pencampwr Champion)
Plas Pigot
Cwpan Jones & Son Cup (Mwyaf o farciau / highest no. of points)
Plas Pigot
ADRAN Y DEFAID TEXELS / TEXEL SHEEP SECTION
Cwpan Dylan Roberts, Pencraig Cup (Grŵp o 4 / Group of 4)
Bryn Goleu
Tarian M.S.D. Sheild (Pencampwr / Champion)
Bryn Goleu
Cwpan Clwb Texel Rhuthun Texel Club Cup (Mwyaf o farciau / Most points)
Bryn Goleu
ADRAN Y DEFAID CROES / CROSS BREED SECTION
Cwpan Trefor Williams Cup (2 famog, 2 hesbin, 2 oen fenyw gorau / 2 ewes, 2 one year old, 2 ewe lambs )
Cae Goronwy
Cwpan Plas Pigot Cup (Pencampwr / Champion)
Fron Felen Fawr
Cwpan Cae Goronwy Cup (Mwyaf o farciau / Most points)
Fron Felen Fawr
ADRAN YR ŴYN CIGYDD / BUTCHER LAMB SECTION
Tarian Tyddyn Du Sheild (Aelodau Clwb FFI Llansannan / Members of Llansannan YFC)
Ifan Cae Goronwy
DANGOSWR IFANC YN ADRAN Y DEFAID (DAN 16 OED) / YOUNG EXHIBITOR IN THE SHEEP SECTION (UNDER 16)
Tlws Bryn Derw Trophy
Owain John, Pwll Mawr
PENCAMPWYR ADRAN Y DEFAID / CHAMPION IN THE SHEEP SECTION
Tlws er cof am Philip Wyn Jones, Beidiog Isa (Pâr 1 Gwryw a 1 Benyw) Philip Wyn Jones, Beidiog Isa Memorial Trophy (Pair 1 male 1 female)
Plas Pigot
Tlws er cof am Iwan, Bryn Goleu (Hwrdd Gorau'r Cae) / Iwan Bryn Goleu Memorial Trophy (Best ram on the field)
Plas Pigot
Cwpan Townsend Cup (Oen Hwrdd Gorau / Best ram lamb)
Plas Pigot
Tlws Mr & Mrs Thomas, Tŷ Celyn Trophy (Pencampwr y Cae / Supreme Champion)
Plas Pigot
Tarian Pengwern Sheild (Mwyaf o farciau yn Adran y Defaid / Most points in the Sheep section)
Tŷ Celyn, Rhiw
ADRAN Y CNEIFIO / SHEARING SECTION
Cwpan /Cup (Dan 16 oed / Under 16)
Gethin Williams, Fron Felen Fawr
Cwpan Mr Trefor Williams Cup (Dan 21 oed / Under 21)
Sion Hughes, Foel Eryr
Tarian Mr Trefor Williams Sheild (Agored Open)
Dei Hughes, Bodran
Hen Law / Veteran
Dei Hughes, Bodran

Cyngor Cymuned Llansannan Community Council Henllan Conwy

Powered by Your Tourism Community

Cyngor Cymuned Llansannan Community Council Statistics: 13 click throughs, 48262 views since start of 2017